SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Lex Yacht

The 26m Lex yacht (ex: Melody Maker) was built in 2007 by Maiora. She features an exterior design by Maiora and an interior by Maiora. She cruises at 23 knots and reaches a top speed of 28.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Melody Maker

Dimensions

Overall length 25.7m (84'4")
Beam 5.81m (19'1")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")

Build

Port Massarosa
Country Italy
Year 2007

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

naval Maiora
exterior Maiora
interior Maiora

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 2 double, 2 triple
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 23.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 1156 1550 2
Total 2312 3100

Sales info

The 25.7m Maiora motor yacht Lex is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lex yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 25.7m Maiora motor yacht Lex is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lex yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Lex yacht deck
Lex yacht deck

All Maiora yachts (47)

Maiora yachts for sale (20)