Lexington
Ex: Debbie Lou, Nine Stars, and Helm's Away
In operation
Length
25.91m
Volume
117 GT
Year
2007
Built by
Horizon🇹🇼

Lexington Yacht

Lexington is a motor yacht with a length of 25.91m. The yacht's builder is Horizon from Taiwan who delivered superyacht Lexington in 2007. The superyacht has a beam of 6.1m, a draft of 2.0m and a volume of 117 GT.

The Lexington, previously named Helm's Away, Nine Stars, Debbie Lou, features exterior design by Horizon Yachts, while her interior was penned by Horizon Yachts, with naval architecture by Horizon Yachts. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Lexington, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Lexington. The yacht Lexington has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 19.0 kn and a top speed of 21.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 19.0 kn. The yacht carries 10,410 liters of fuel on board, and 1,590 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Lexington superyacht is listed as number 7696th. She is the 97th-largest yacht built by Horizon. The owner of yacht Lexington is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Lexington is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2294 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Lexington was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 819 yachts that were sold in 2018. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Lexington has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Helm's Away
2013-10 Nine Stars
2007-6 2013-10 Debbie Lou

Dimensions

Overall length 25.91m (85'0")
Beam 6.1m (20'0")
Draught max. 2.0m (6'7")
Gross tonnage 117

Build

Builder Horizon Yachts
Port Kaohsiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2007

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Horizon Yachts
Exterior Horizon Yachts
Interior Horizon Yachts

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 21.0 kn
Cruise speed 19.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 10,410L (2,750.031g)
Water capacity 1,590L (420.033g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Acert Diesel 1361 1825 2
Total 2722 3650

Sales info

The 25.91m Horizon motor yacht Lexington is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lexington yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 25.91m Horizon motor yacht Lexington is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lexington yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement