SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Lexus Lady Yacht

The 24m Lexus Lady yacht (ex: Varsity Jacket ) was built in 2012 by Hatteras. She features an exterior design by Hatteras and an interior by Hatteras. She cruises at 19 knots and reaches a top speed of 23.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 2.

Previous names

From To Name
2012-6 2017-3 Varsity Jacket

Dimensions

Overall length 24.38m (79'12")
Length at waterline 20.97m (68'10")
Beam 6.48m (21'3")
Draught max. 1.63m (5'4")
Gross tonnage 125
Full load displacement 86

Build

Port New Bern, NC
Country United States
Year 2012

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 2
Crew cabins 1

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 23.0 kn
Cruise speed 19.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 10,819L (2,858.077g)
Water capacity 1,234L (325.988g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Acert Diesel 1193 1600 2
Total 2386 3200

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
HMY Yacht Sales
Woods & Associates

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
HMY Yacht Sales
Woods & Associates
Advertisement

Photos

Lexus Lady yacht in Miami Beach
Lexus Lady yacht in Miami Beach

All Hatteras yachts (39)

Hatteras yachts for sale (24)