Li-Jor
Ex: Tambora and Justeni
For sale
In operation
Length
27.0m
Volume
83 GT
Year
2008
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Li-Jor Yacht

Li-Jor is a motor yacht with a length of 27.0m. The yacht's builder is Sunseeker from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Li-Jor in 2008. The superyacht has a beam of 6.41m, a draft of 1.7m and a volume of 83 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Justeni, Tambora, features exterior design by Sunseeker, while her interior was penned by Sunseeker, with naval architecture by Sunseeker. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Li-Jor, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Li-Jor. The yacht Li-Jor has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 20.0 kn and a top speed of 30.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht carries 7,500 liters of fuel on board, and 1,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Li-Jor superyacht is listed as number 6836th. She is the 250th-largest yacht built by Sunseeker. The owner of yacht Li-Jor is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 23 photos of yacht Li-Jor.

Li-Jor is currently for sale at an asking price of with G-Yachts. There are currently 2315 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Li-Jor was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 811 yachts that were sold in 2018. It is not known if yacht Li-Jor has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2011 2015 Justeni
2008 2011 Tambora

Dimensions

Overall length 27.0m (88'7")
Beam 6.41m (21'0")
Draught max. 1.7m (5'7")
Gross tonnage 83
Full load displacement 69

Build

Builder Sunseeker
Port Poole, Dorset
Country United Kingdom
Year 2008

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Sunseeker
Exterior Sunseeker
Interior Sunseeker

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Max. charter guests 12
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 30.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 7,500L (1,981.29g)
Water capacity 1,500L (396.258g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Li-Jor yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Li-Jor yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Advertisement