SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Liberation Yacht

The 24.99m Liberation yacht (ex: Pipe Dreams) was built in 2008 by Horizon. She features an exterior design by Horizon. She cruises at 18.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 21.0 kn. She can sleep up to 6 guests.

Previous names

From To Name
Pipe Dreams
Barbara Lynn
Lady B

Dimensions

Overall length 24.99m (81'12")
Beam 6.1m (20'0")
Draught max. 2.01m (6'7")
Gross tonnage 93
Net tonnage 75

Build

Country Taiwan
Year 2008

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 21.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 9,085L (2,400.003g)
Water capacity 1,590L (420.033g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Diesel 1156 1550 2
Total 2312 3100

Sales info

The 24.99m Horizon motor yacht Liberation is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Liberation yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.99m Horizon motor yacht Liberation is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Liberation yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Liberation cruising

All Horizon yachts (47)

Horizon yachts for sale (31)