Liberdade
Ex: Ti Voglio Tanto Bene and Liberdae
In operation
Length
41.4m
Volume
319 GT
Year
2007
Built by
ISA🇮🇹

Liberdade Yacht

Liberdade is a motor yacht with a length of 41.4m. The yacht's builder is ISA from Italy who delivered superyacht Liberdade in 2007. The superyacht has a beam of 7.8m, a draft of 1.52m and a volume of 319 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Liberdae, Ti Voglio Tanto Bene, features exterior design by ISA Yachts, while her interior was penned by Cristiano Gatto Design, with naval architecture by ISA Yachts. Up to 11 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Liberdade, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Liberdade. The ISA Yachts 136 yacht Liberdade has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 27.0 kn and a top speed of 32.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 27.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Liberdade superyacht is listed as number 1908th. She is the 21st-largest yacht built by ISA. The owner of ISA Yachts 136 yacht Liberdade is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 27 photos of yacht Liberdade, and she is featured in 9 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2018.

Liberdade is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1998 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 ISA Yachts 136 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Liberdade was last sold in 2015. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 541 yachts that were sold in 2015. The superyacht was on display at Monaco Yacht Show . It is not known if yacht Liberdade has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Upcoming shows

Monaco Yacht Show
2022
28 Sep - 01 Oct, 2022
Monaco🇲🇨

Previous names

From To Name
2014-5-7 2015-8-5 Liberdae
2007-4-30 2014-5-7 Ti Voglio Tanto Bene

Dimensions

Overall length 41.4m (135'10")
Beam 7.8m (25'7")
Draught max. 1.52m (4'12")
Gross tonnage 319
Full load displacement 198

Build

Builder ISA Yachts
Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 2007

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval ISA Yachts
Exterior ISA Yachts
Interior Cristiano Gatto Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 11
Guest cabins 1 Master, 3 Double, 1 Twin + 1 Pullman
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 32.0 kn
Cruise speed 27.0 kn
Speed/range /750 n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 4000 M90 Diesel 2796 3749 2
Total 5591 7498

Sales info

The 41.4m ISA motor yacht Liberdade is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Liberdade yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 41.4m ISA motor yacht Liberdade is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Liberdade yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement