Latest news
Advertisement

Liberta Yacht

The 42m Liberta yacht (ex: Rusalina Exp) was built in 2006 by Newcastle. She features an exterior design by Luiz de Basto and an interior by Luiz de Basto. She cruises at 11 knots and reaches a top speed of 14.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2007 2014-10-15 Rusalina Exp
True North

Dimensions

Overall length 41.76m (137'0")
Beam 8.53m (27'12")
Draught max. 2.44m (8'0")
Gross tonnage 386

Build

Port Palm Coast, Fl
Country United States
Year 2006

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Explorer
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master cabin, 3 Double cabin, 1 Twin cabins
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 1 Captain's cabin, 2 Crew cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range /4500 n/M
Fuel capacity 70,030L (18,499.965g)
Water capacity 23,659L (6,250.045g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412E Diesel 820 1100 2
Total 1641 2200

Sales info

The 41.76m Newcastle motor yacht Liberta is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Liberta yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 41.76m Newcastle motor yacht Liberta is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Liberta yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Liberta in Viareggio
Rusalina Exp in Antibes

All Newcastle yachts (6)