Libertas
Ex: Lady Belmor
In operation
Length
39.6m
Volume
328 GT
Year
2009
Built by
CRN🇮🇹

Libertas Yacht

Libertas is a motor yacht with a length of 39.6m. The yacht's builder is CRN from Italy who delivered superyacht Libertas in 2009. The superyacht has a beam of 7.7m, a draft of 2.4m and a volume of 328 GT.

The Libertas, previously named Lady Belmor, features exterior design by Zuccon International Project, while her interior was penned by Zuccon International Project, with naval architecture by CRN. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Libertas, and she also has accommodation for 8 crew members including the captain of Libertas. The CRN 128 yacht Libertas has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 19.0 kn and a top speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 19.0 kn. The yacht carries 28,000 liters of fuel on board, and 5,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Libertas superyacht is listed as number 2251st. She is the 56th-largest yacht built by CRN. The owner of CRN 128 yacht Libertas is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 8 photos of yacht Libertas, and she is featured in 4 yacht news articles.

Libertas is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2196 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 4 CRN 128 yachts for sale in the world and 6 CRN 128 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Libertas was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 819 yachts that were sold in 2019. It is not known if yacht Libertas has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Lady Belmor

Dimensions

Overall length 39.6m (129'11")
Beam 7.7m (25'3")
Draught max. 2.4m (7'10")
Gross tonnage 328
Full load displacement 235

Build

Builder CRN
Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 2009

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 6
Number of crew 8

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Cruise speed 19.0 kn
Speed/range /560 n/M
Fuel capacity 28,000L (7,396.816g)
Water capacity 5,000L (1,320.86g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M90 Diesel 2039 2734 2
Total 4077 5468

Sales info

The 39.6m CRN motor yacht Libertas is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Libertas yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 39.6m CRN motor yacht Libertas is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Libertas yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement