Libertus
Ex: Coral C, Dolores V, Bolero, Statis II, Salve, and Pokrov
In operation
Length
30.48m
Volume
121 GT
Year
1974
Built by
Benetti🇮🇹

Libertus Yacht

Libertus is a motor yacht with a length of 30.48m. The yacht's builder is Benetti from Italy who delivered superyacht Libertus in 1974. The superyacht has a beam of 5.78m, a draft of 2.0m and a volume of 121 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Pokrov, Salve, Statis II, Bolero, Dolores V, Coral C, features exterior design by Benetti SpA, with naval architecture by Benetti SpA. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Libertus, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Libertus. The yacht Libertus has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 General Motors engines, which give her a cruising speed of 13.0 kn and a top speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht carries 16,800 liters of fuel on board, and 5,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Libertus superyacht is listed as number 5421st. She is the 263rd-largest yacht built by Benetti. The owner of yacht Libertus is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 7 photos of yacht Libertus, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Libertus is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2068 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Libertus was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 826 yachts that were sold in 2018. It is not known if yacht Libertus has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Pokrov
Salve
Statis II
Bolero
Dolores V
Coral C

Dimensions

Overall length 30.48m (100'0")
Length at waterline 26.3m (86'3")
Beam 5.78m (18'12")
Draught max. 2.0m (6'7")
Gross tonnage 121
Full load displacement 96

Build

Builder Benetti SpA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1974

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Benetti SpA
Exterior Benetti SpA

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 3 Twin, 2 Pullman
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 16,800L (4,438.09g)
Water capacity 5,000L (1,320.86g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
General Motors 12V 71 TI Diesel 485 650 2
Total 969 1300

Sales info

The 30.48m Benetti motor yacht Libertus is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Libertus yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.48m Benetti motor yacht Libertus is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Libertus yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement