Liberty
Ex: Lady Linda and Lady Sara
In operation
Length
56.69m
Volume
782 GT
Year
2012
Built by
Trinity🇺🇸

Liberty Yacht

Liberty is a motor yacht with a length of 56.69m. The yacht's builder is Trinity from United States who delivered superyacht Liberty in 2012. The superyacht has a beam of 10.2m, a draft of 2.4m and a volume of 782 GT.

The Liberty, previously named Lady Sara, Lady Linda, features exterior design by Trinity Yachts, LLC, while her interior was penned by Evan K Marshall, with naval architecture by Trinity Yachts, LLC. The yacht Liberty has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 18.0 kn and a top speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 18.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Liberty superyacht is listed as number 573rd. She is the 9th-largest yacht built by Trinity. The owner of yacht Liberty is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 8 photos of yacht Liberty, and she is featured in 12 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Liberty is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2295 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Liberty was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 822 yachts that were sold in 2018. The superyacht was on display at Monaco Yacht Show. It is not known if yacht Liberty has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2018-10 Lady Sara
Lady Linda

Dimensions

Overall length 56.69m (185'12")
Beam 10.2m (33'6")
Draught max. 2.4m (7'10")
Gross tonnage 782

Build

Builder Trinity Yachts, LLC
Port Gulfport, MS
Country United States
Year 2012

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 20.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3516 Diesel 2523 3383 2
Total 5045 6766

Sales info

The 56.69m Trinity motor yacht Liberty is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Liberty yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 56.69m Trinity motor yacht Liberty is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Liberty yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement