Liberty S
Ex: Anita, Anitella, and Les Centurions
In operation
Length
36.9m
Volume
194 GT
Year
1955

Liberty S Yacht

Liberty S is a motor yacht with a length of 36.9m. The yacht's builder is Picchiotti from Italy who delivered superyacht Liberty S in 1955. The superyacht has a beam of 6.3m and a volume of 194 GT.

The Liberty S, previously named Les Centurions, Anitella, Anita, features exterior design by Picchiotti, with naval architecture by Picchiotti. Up to 11 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Liberty S, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Liberty S. The yacht Liberty S has a wood hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by , which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 20,000 liters of fuel on board, and 15,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Liberty S superyacht is listed as number 2701st. She is the 12th-largest yacht built by Picchiotti. The owner of yacht Liberty S is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Liberty S, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Liberty S is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2309 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Liberty S was last sold in 2016. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 574 yachts that were sold in 2016. It is not known if yacht Liberty S has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Les Centurions
Anitella
Anita

Dimensions

Overall length 36.9m (121'1")
Beam 6.3m (20'8")
Draught min. 2.6m (8'6")
Gross tonnage 194

Build

Builder Picchiotti
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1955

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Picchiotti
Exterior Picchiotti

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 11
Guest cabins 1 Double cabin, 3 Twin cabins, 3 Single cabins
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range /2000 n/M
Fuel capacity 20,000L (5,283.44g)
Water capacity 15,000L (3,962.58g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
298 399 2
Total 595 798

Sales info

The 36.9m Picchiotti motor yacht Liberty S is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Liberty S yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 36.9m Picchiotti motor yacht Liberty S is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Liberty S yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement