Life of Riley
Ex: Krisha and Carpe Diem
In operation
Length
35.05m
Volume
228 GT
Year
1994

Life of Riley Yacht

Life of Riley is a motor yacht with a length of 35.05m. The yacht's builder is Crescent Custom from Canada who delivered superyacht Life of Riley in 1994. The superyacht has a beam of 7.31m, a draft of 1.95m and a volume of 228 GT.

The Life of Riley, previously named Carpe Diem, Krisha, features exterior design by Jack Sarin Naval Architects, Inc., with naval architecture by Jack Sarin Naval Architects, Inc.. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Life of Riley, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Life of Riley. The yacht Life of Riley has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 18.0 kn and a top speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht carries 27,060 liters of fuel on board, and 3,180 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Life of Riley superyacht is listed as number 3286th. She is the 12th-largest yacht built by Crescent Custom. The owner of yacht Life of Riley is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 63 photos of yacht Life of Riley, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Life of Riley is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2072 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Life of Riley was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1348 yachts that were sold in 2021. It is not known if yacht Life of Riley has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Carpe Diem
Krisha

Dimensions

Overall length 35.05m (114'12")
Length at waterline 31.21m (102'5")
Beam 7.31m (23'12")
Draught max. 1.95m (6'5")
Gross tonnage 228
Full load displacement 140

Build

Builder Crescent Custom Yachts
Port Surrey
Country Canada
Year 1994

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 22.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 27,060L (7,148.494g)
Water capacity 3,180L (840.067g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 8V 396 93TE Diesel 1133 1519 2
Total 2265 3038

Sales info

The 35.05m Crescent Custom motor yacht Life of Riley is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Life of Riley yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 35.05m Crescent Custom motor yacht Life of Riley is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Life of Riley yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement