Life's A Journey
Ex: Sea Safari
In operation
Length
25.91m
Volume
89 GT
Year
2005

Life's A Journey Yacht

Life's A Journey is a motor yacht with a length of 25.91m. The yacht's builder is Pacific Mariner LLC. from United States who delivered superyacht Life's A Journey in 2005. The superyacht has a beam of 6.55m, a draft of 1.6m and a volume of 89 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Sea Safari, features exterior design by Pacific Mariner LLC., while her interior was penned by Pacific Mariner LLC., with naval architecture by William Garden. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Life's A Journey, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Life's A Journey. The Pacific Mariner 85 yacht Life's A Journey has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 21.0 kn and a top speed of 26.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 21.0 kn. The yacht carries 9,842 liters of fuel on board, and 1,609 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Life's A Journey superyacht is listed as number 8158th. She is the 18th-largest yacht built by Pacific Mariner LLC.. The owner of Pacific Mariner 85 yacht Life's A Journey is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 8 photos of yacht Life's A Journey. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020 United States. Right now more than 27 yachts are under refit in United States and our intelligence team has tracked more than 11064 refits worldwide.

Life's A Journey is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1759 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 8 Pacific Mariner 85 yachts for sale in the world and 23 Pacific Mariner 85 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Life's A Journey was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1426 yachts that were sold in 2021. It is not known if yacht Life's A Journey has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Sea Safari

Dimensions

Overall length 25.91m (85'0")
Beam 6.55m (21'6")
Draught max. 1.6m (5'3")
Gross tonnage 89

Build

Builder Pacific Mariner LLC.
Country United States
Year 2005

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 26.0 kn
Cruise speed 21.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 9,842L (2,599.981g)
Water capacity 1,609L (425.053g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 Diesel 1119 1500 2
Total 2237 3000

Sales info

The 25.91m Pacific Mariner LLC. motor yacht Life's A Journey is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Life's A Journey yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 25.91m Pacific Mariner LLC. motor yacht Life's A Journey is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Life's A Journey yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement