Light Holic Yacht
1/28
Light Holic yacht aerial
Light Holic yacht saloon0
Light Holic yacht saloon
Light Holic yacht aerial0

Light Holic Yacht

m ('" )
  |  CRN
  |  2011

Light Holic Yacht Overview

About Light Holic Yacht

Light Holic is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is CRN from Italy, who launched Light Holic in 2011. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Light Holic features exterior design by Zuccon International Project and interior design by Cabinet Alexandre & Cristina Negoescu - Architectes. Up to 12 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Light Holic, and she also has accommodation for 15 crew members, including the ship's captain. Light Holic has a steel hull and an aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Light Holic, is listed at number 545. She is the 18th-largest yacht built by CRN. Light Holic's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 28 photos of the yacht, Light Holic, and she is featured in 10 yacht news articles.


Light Holic is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Light Holic has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Light Holic Yacht Sales Info

The 59.5m CRN motor yacht Light Holic is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Light Holic yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Light Holic Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
59.5 m
beam
10.2 m
draught max.
3.0 m
gross tonnage
998

build

builder
CRN
port
Ancona
country
Italy
year
2011

material

hull
Steel
superstructure
Aluminium

vessel details

previous names
Darlings Danama
type
Motor
subTypes
N/A
class
Lloyd's Register
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
12
number of crew
15
crew cabins
8

performance & capabilities

max. speed
15.0 kn
cruise speed
14.0 kn
speed/range
N/A
fuel capacity
107,000 L
water capacity
20,000 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
Caterpillar Inc
model
3512B
type
Diesel
power
1,174 kW | 1,574 HP
count
2
total power output
2,348 kW | 3,148 HP
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.