Light One Yacht

m ('" )
  |  1999

Light One Yacht Overview

About Light One Yacht

Light One is a sailing yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Pendennis Shipyard Ltd from United Kingdom, who launched Light One in 1999. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Light One has a GRP hull and a GRP superstructure. She is powered by 1 Volvo Penta engine, which gives her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Light One, is listed at number 6004. She is the 16th-largest yacht built by Pendennis Shipyard Ltd. Light One's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers.and she is featured in 1 yacht news article.


Light One is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Light One has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Light One Yacht Sales Info

The 30.2m Pendennis Shipyard Ltd sailing yacht Light One is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Light One yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Light One Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
30.2 m
beam
6.25 m
draught max.
4.39 m
gross tonnage
115

build

port
Falmouth
country
United Kingdom
year
1999

material

hull
GRP
superstructure
GRP

design

naval
N/A
exterior
N/A
interior
N/A

vessel details

previous names
Hyundai, Cap Gemini
subTypes
Maxi
class
N/A
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
N/A
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
N/A
number of crew
20
crew cabins
10

performance & capabilities

max. speed
10.0 kn
cruise speed
9.0 kn
speed/range
N/A
fuel capacity
2,400 L
water capacity
2,400 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
1

engines

manufacturer
Volvo Penta
model
type
Diesel
power
127 kW | 170 HP
count
1
total power output
127 kW | 170 HP