Lilly
Ex: Lili
In operation
Length
26.47m
Volume
83 GT
Year
2012

Lilly Yacht

Lilly is a motor yacht with a length of 26.47m. The yacht's builder is Sunseeker from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Lilly in 2012. The superyacht has a beam of 6.35m, a draft of 2.11m and a volume of 83 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Lili, features exterior design by Sunseeker, while her interior was penned by Sunseeker, with naval architecture by Sunseeker. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Lilly, and she also has accommodation for 2 crew members including the captain of Lilly. The Sunseeker Predator 84 yacht Lilly has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 26.0 kn and a top speed of 32.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 26.0 kn. The yacht carries 7,502 liters of fuel on board, and 2,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Lilly superyacht is listed as number 7199th. She is the 290th-largest yacht built by Sunseeker. The owner of Sunseeker Predator 84 yacht Lilly is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 3 photos of yacht Lilly.

Lilly is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2317 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 7 Sunseeker Predator 84 yachts for sale in the world and 18 Sunseeker Predator 84 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Lilly was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 834 yachts that were sold in 2020. It is not known if yacht Lilly has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Lili

Dimensions

Overall length 26.47m (86'10")
Beam 6.35m (20'10")
Draught max. 2.11m (6'11")
Gross tonnage 83

Build

Builder Sunseeker
Port Poole, Dorset
Country United Kingdom
Year 2012

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Exterior Sunseeker
Naval Sunseeker
Interior Sunseeker

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 32.0 kn
Cruise speed 26.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 7,502L (1,981.818g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Diesel 1418 1902 2
Total 2837 3804

Sales info

The 26.47m Sunseeker motor yacht Lilly is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lilly yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.47m Sunseeker motor yacht Lilly is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lilly yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement