Lima
Ex: Brotherhood
In operation
Length
34.0m
Volume
234 GT
Year
1992

Lima Yacht

Lima is a motor yacht with a length of 34.0m. The yacht's builder is Aluminium Boats from United States who delivered superyacht Lima in 1992. The superyacht has a beam of 10.0m, a draft of 1.49m and a volume of 234 GT.

The Lima, previously named Brotherhood, features exterior design by Aluminium Boats, with naval architecture by Aluminium Boats. The yacht Lima has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 4 Caterpillar Inc engines. The yacht carries 15,300 liters of fuel on board

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Lima superyacht is listed as number 3610th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Aluminium Boats. The owner of yacht Lima is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 3 photos of yacht Lima.

Lima is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2316 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Lima was last sold in 1990. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 38 yachts that were sold in 1990. It is not known if yacht Lima has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Brotherhood

Dimensions

Overall length 34.0m (111'7")
Beam 10.0m (32'10")
Draught max. 1.49m (4'11")
Gross tonnage 234

Build

Builder Aluminium Boats
Port Crown Point, LA
Country United States
Year 1992

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Catamaran yacht

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 15,300L (4,041.832g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 4

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3408TA Diesel 410 550 4
Total 1641 2200

Sales info

The 34.0m Aluminium Boats motor yacht Lima is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lima yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.0m Aluminium Boats motor yacht Lima is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lima yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement