Limitless
Ex: Katina and Da Bubba
Out of service
Length
30.18m
Volume
150 GT
Year
2005

Limitless Yacht

Limitless is a motor yacht with a length of 30.18m. The yacht's builder is Hargrave from Taiwan who delivered superyacht Limitless in 2005. The superyacht has a beam of 6.01m, a draft of 1.71m and a volume of 150 GT.

The Limitless , previously named Da Bubba, Katina, features exterior design by Hargrave Custom Yachts, while her interior was penned by Yacht Interiors by Shelley, with naval architecture by Hargrave Custom Yachts. Up to 9 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Limitless , and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Limitless. The Hargrave 99 Capri yacht Limitless has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 18.0 kn and a top speed of 21.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht carries 12,113 liters of fuel on board, and 2,271 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Limitless superyacht is listed as number 5611th. She is the 37th-largest yacht built by Hargrave. The owner of Hargrave 99 Capri yacht Limitless is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. , On SuperYacht Times she is featured in 3 yacht news articles.

Limitless is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2005 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Hargrave 99 Capri yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Limitless was last sold in 2004. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 226 yachts that were sold in 2004. It is not known if yacht Limitless has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Da Bubba
Katina

Dimensions

Overall length 30.18m (99'0")
Beam 6.01m (19'9")
Draught max. 1.71m (5'7")
Gross tonnage 150

Build

Builder Hargrave Custom Yachts
Port Koahsiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2005

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 9
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 21.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range /1150 n/M
Fuel capacity 12,113L (3,199.915g)
Water capacity 2,271L (599.935g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C30 Diesel 1156 1550 2
Total 2312 3100

Sales info

The 30.18m Hargrave motor yacht Limitless is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Limitless yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.18m Hargrave motor yacht Limitless is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Limitless yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement