Limitless
Ex: Solo Tu
In operation
Length
30.78m
Volume
178 GT
Year
2009
Built by
Hargrave🇹🇼

Limitless Yacht

Limitless is a motor yacht with a length of 30.78m. The yacht's builder is Hargrave from Taiwan who delivered superyacht Limitless in 2009. The superyacht has a beam of 6.4m, a draft of 1.8m and a volume of 178 GT.

The Limitless, previously named Solo Tu, features exterior design by Hargrave Custom Yachts, while her interior was penned by Hargrave Custom Yachts, with naval architecture by Hargrave Custom Yachts. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Limitless The Hargrave 101 yacht Limitless has a grp hull and grp superstructure.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Limitless superyacht is listed as number 5164th. She is the 29th-largest yacht built by Hargrave. The owner of Hargrave 101 yacht Limitless is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 6 photos of yacht Limitless, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021 United States. Right now more than 11 yachts are under refit in United States and our intelligence team has tracked more than 10456 refits worldwide.

Limitless is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2072 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 4 Hargrave 101 yachts for sale in the world and 13 Hargrave 101 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Limitless was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1348 yachts that were sold in 2021. The superyacht was on display at Miami Yacht Show, Palm Beach International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Palm Beach International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Limitless has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2009 2020-12 Solo Tu

Dimensions

Overall length 30.78m (100'12")
Beam 6.4m (20'12")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 178

Build

Builder Hargrave Custom Yachts
Port Kaoshiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2009

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Sales info

The 30.78m Hargrave motor yacht Limitless is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Limitless yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.78m Hargrave motor yacht Limitless is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Limitless yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement