Lind
Ex: Bel Abri, Belle Aimee, and April
In operation
Length
52.3m
Volume
645 GT
Year
2010
Built by
Amels🇳🇱

Lind Yacht

Lind is a motor yacht with a length of 52.3m. The yacht's builder is Amels from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Lind in 2010. The superyacht has a beam of 9.0m, a draft of 3.35m and a volume of 645 GT.

The Lind, previously named April, Belle Aimee, Bel Abri, features exterior design by Tim Heywood Design Ltd., while her interior was penned by Studio Laura Sessa, with naval architecture by Amels. Up to 11 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Lind, and she also has accommodation for 13 crew members including the captain of Lind. The Amels Limited Editions 171 yacht Lind has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 13.0 kn and a top speed of 15.5 kn. The yacht has a speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht carries 115,000 liters of fuel on board, and 17,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Lind superyacht is listed as number 759th. She is the 56th-largest yacht built by Amels. The owner of Amels Limited Editions 171 yacht Lind is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 17 photos of yacht Lind, and she is featured in 9 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Lind is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2312 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Amels Limited Editions 171 yachts for sale in the world and 9 Amels Limited Editions 171 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Lind was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1244 yachts that were sold in 2021. The superyacht was on display at MYBA Charter Show. It is not known if yacht Lind has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2015-8 2020-3-20 April
2012-11 2015-8 Belle Aimee
2010-4 2012-11 Bel Abri

Dimensions

Overall length 52.3m (171'7")
Length at waterline 46.9m (153'10")
Beam 9.0m (29'6")
Draught max. 3.35m (10'12")
Gross tonnage 645
Full load displacement 687

Build

Builder Amels
Port Vlissingen
Country Netherlands
Year 2010

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 11
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 13
Crew cabins 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.5 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 115,000L (30,379.78g)
Water capacity 17,000L (4,490.924g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M70 Diesel 1050 1408 2
Total 2100 2816

Sales info

The 52.3m Amels motor yacht Lind is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lind yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 52.3m Amels motor yacht Lind is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lind yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement