SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Lion's Den Yacht

The 29m Lion's Den yacht (ex: Patent Pending) was built in 2002 by Hargrave. She features an exterior design by Jack Hargrave. She cruises at 19 knots and reaches a top speed of 22.5 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests.

Previous names

From To Name
2017-2 Patent Pending
Alegria

Dimensions

Overall length 28.96m (95'0")
Length at waterline 26.27m (86'2")
Beam 6.1m (20'0")
Draught max. 1.62m (5'4")
Gross tonnage 148

Build

Port Kaohsiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2002

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

exterior Jack Hargrave
naval Jack Hargrave

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 22.5 kn
Cruise speed 19.0 kn
Speed/range 19.0/2000 n/M
Fuel capacity 12,112L (3,199.651g)
Water capacity 2,271L (599.935g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412E Diesel 1044 1400 2
Total 2088 2800

Sales info

The 28.96m Hargrave motor yacht Lion's Den is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lion's Den yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 28.96m Hargrave motor yacht Lion's Den is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lion's Den yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

All Hargrave yachts (27)

Hargrave yachts for sale (29)