Lioness V
Ex: Lionheart
In operation
Length
63.5m
Volume
1,389 GT
Year
2006

Lioness V Yacht

Lioness V is a motor yacht with a length of 63.5m. The yacht's builder is Benetti from Italy who delivered superyacht Lioness V in 2006. The superyacht has a beam of 12.1m, a draft of 3.6m and a volume of 1,389 GT.

The Lioness V, previously named Lionheart, features exterior design by Stefano Natucci, while her interior was penned by Argent Design, with naval architecture by Benetti SpA. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Lioness V, and she also has accommodation for 18 crew members including the captain of Lioness V. The yacht Lioness V has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 15.0 kn and a top speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 15.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Lioness V superyacht is listed as number 391st. She is the 17th-largest yacht built by Benetti. The owner of yacht Lioness V is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 35 photos of yacht Lioness V, and she is featured in 14 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Lioness V is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2072 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Lioness V was last sold in 2016. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 576 yachts that were sold in 2016. It is not known if yacht Lioness V has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2006-4 2016-4 Lionheart

Dimensions

Overall length 63.5m (208'4")
Beam 12.1m (39'8")
Draught max. 3.6m (11'10")
Gross tonnage 1389
Full load displacement 1150

Build

Builder Benetti SpA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2006

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Benetti SpA
Exterior Stefano Natucci
Interior Argent Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Max. charter guests 12
Number of crew 18

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3516B Diesel 1704 2285 2
Total 3408 4570

Sales info

The 63.5m Benetti motor yacht Lioness V is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lioness V yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 63.5m Benetti motor yacht Lioness V is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lioness V yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement