Liquid Rehab
Ex: Infinity, My Colors, Trisara, and Desperado
In operation
Length
39.62m
Volume
307 GT
Year
2004
Built by
Westport🇺🇸

Liquid Rehab Yacht

Liquid Rehab is a motor yacht with a length of 39.62m. The yacht's builder is Westport from United States who delivered superyacht Liquid Rehab in 2004. The superyacht has a beam of 7.92m, a draft of 2.01m and a volume of 307 GT.

The Liquid Rehab, previously named Desperado, Trisara, My Colors, Infinity, features exterior design by Westport Yachts, with naval architecture by William Garden. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Liquid Rehab, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Liquid Rehab. The Westport 130 yacht Liquid Rehab has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 24.0 kn and a top speed of 28.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht carries 37,476 liters of fuel on board, and 6,132 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Liquid Rehab superyacht is listed as number 2231st. She is the 31st-largest yacht built by Westport. The owner of Westport 130 yacht Liquid Rehab is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 8 photos of yacht Liquid Rehab, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2022.

Liquid Rehab is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2005 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 4 Westport 130 yachts for sale in the world and 42 Westport 130 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Liquid Rehab was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 827 yachts that were sold in 2018. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Palm Beach International Boat Show, Miami International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Liquid Rehab has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2014-11 2018-4 Desperado
2013-4 2014-11 Trisara
2013-4 My Colors
2004 Infinity

Dimensions

Overall length 39.62m (129'12")
Length at waterline 35.02m (114'11")
Beam 7.92m (25'12")
Draught max. 2.01m (6'7")
Gross tonnage 307

Build

Builder Westport Yachts
Port Westport, WA
Country United States
Year 2004

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 37,476L (9,900.11g)
Water capacity 6,132L (1,619.903g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M90 Diesel 2039 2734 2
Total 4077 5468

Sales info

The 39.62m Westport motor yacht Liquid Rehab is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Liquid Rehab yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 39.62m Westport motor yacht Liquid Rehab is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Liquid Rehab yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement