Liquidity
Ex: Parts IV, Family Ties, and Jolina
For sale
In operation
Length
31.09m
Volume
157 GT
Year
1983
Built by
Broward🇺🇸
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Liquidity Yacht

Liquidity is a motor yacht with a length of 31.09m. The yacht's builder is Broward from United States who delivered superyacht Liquidity in 1983. The superyacht has a beam of 6.4m, a draft of 1.71m and a volume of 157 GT.

The Liquidity, previously named Jolina, Family Ties, Parts IV, features exterior design by Broward Marine, with naval architecture by Broward Marine. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Liquidity, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Liquidity. The yacht Liquidity has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 18.0 kn and a top speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht carries 25,738 liters of fuel on board, and 6,623 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Liquidity superyacht is listed as number 4856th. She is the 70th-largest yacht built by Broward. The owner of yacht Liquidity is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Liquidity.

Liquidity is currently for sale at an asking price of with Atlantic Yacht & Ship Inc.. There are currently 2312 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Liquidity was last sold in 2014. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 506 yachts that were sold in 2014. It is not known if yacht Liquidity has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Jolina
Family Ties
Parts IV

Dimensions

Overall length 31.09m (102'0")
Beam 6.4m (20'12")
Draught max. 1.71m (5'7")
Gross tonnage 157

Build

Builder Broward Marine
Port Dania Beach, Florida
Country United States
Year 1983

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 22.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 25,738L (6,799.259g)
Water capacity 6,623L (1,749.611g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412 Diesel 634 850 2
Total 1268 1700

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Liquidity yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Liquidity yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement