Lis
Ex: Ebony
For sale
In operation
Length
32.2m
Volume
176 GT
Year
2007
Built by
Leopard🇮🇹
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Lis Yacht

Lis is a motor yacht with a length of 32.2m. The yacht's builder is Leopard from Italy who delivered superyacht Lis in 2007. The superyacht has a beam of 7.35m, a draft of 1.37m and a volume of 176 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Ebony, features exterior design by Andrea Bacigalupo, with naval architecture by Andrea Bacigalupo. The Leopard 32m yacht Lis has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 3 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 31.0 kn and a top speed of 36.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 31.0 kn. The yacht carries 12,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Lis superyacht is listed as number 4351st. She is the 22nd-largest yacht built by Leopard. The owner of Leopard 32m yacht Lis is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Lis.

Lis is currently for sale at an asking price of with SNO Yachts. There are currently 2335 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 3 Leopard 32m yachts for sale in the world and 9 Leopard 32m yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Lis was last sold in 2010. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 367 yachts that were sold in 2010. It is not known if yacht Lis has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Ebony

Dimensions

Overall length 32.2m (105'8")
Beam 7.35m (24'1")
Draught max. 1.37m (4'6")
Gross tonnage 176

Build

Builder Leopard Yachts
Port Tombolo, Pisa
Country Italy
Year 2007

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 36.0 kn
Cruise speed 31.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 12,000L (3,170.064g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 3

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M91 Diesel 1652 2215 3
Total 4955 6645

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Lis yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Lis yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement