Lisa G
Ex: Miss Moneypenny and Live Oak One
In operation
Length
25.54m
Volume
111 GT
Year
2016

Lisa G Yacht

Lisa G is a motor yacht with a length of 25.54m. The yacht's builder is Viking Yachts from United States who delivered superyacht Lisa G in 2016. The superyacht has a beam of 6.5m, a draft of 1.7m and a volume of 111 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Live Oak One, Miss Moneypenny, features exterior design by Viking Yachts, while her interior was penned by Viking Yachts, with naval architecture by Viking Yachts. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Lisa G, and she also has accommodation for 2 crew members including the captain of Lisa G. The Viking 80 yacht Lisa G has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 32.0 kn and a top speed of 40.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 32.0 kn. The yacht carries 9,000 liters of fuel on board, and 1,514 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Lisa G superyacht is listed as number 7798th. She is the 23rd-largest yacht built by Viking Yachts. The owner of Viking 80 yacht Lisa G is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Lisa G. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021 United States. Right now more than 13 yachts are under refit in United States and our intelligence team has tracked more than 9217 refits worldwide.

Lisa G is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2316 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 4 Viking 80 yachts for sale in the world and 17 Viking 80 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Lisa G was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 784 yachts that were sold in 2021. It is not known if yacht Lisa G has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2021-4 Live Oak One
Miss Moneypenny

Dimensions

Overall length 25.54m (83'10")
Beam 6.5m (21'4")
Draught max. 1.7m (5'7")
Gross tonnage 111
Full load displacement 66

Build

Builder Viking Yachts
Port New Gretna
Country United States
Year 2016

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Viking Yachts
Exterior Viking Yachts
Interior Viking Yachts

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 40.0 kn
Cruise speed 32.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 9,000L (2,377.548g)
Water capacity 1,514L (399.956g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M96L Diesel 1764 2365 2
Total 3527 4730

Sales info

The 25.54m Viking Yachts motor yacht Lisa G is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lisa G yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 25.54m Viking Yachts motor yacht Lisa G is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lisa G yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement