SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news

Lisa IV Yacht

The 46.2m Lisa IV yacht (ex: Auspicious) was built in 2009 by Leopard. She features an exterior design by Andrea Bacigalupo and an interior by Cristiano Gatto Design. She cruises at 30.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 35.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 8.

Previous names

From To Name
Auspicious
Ares
Z

Dimensions

Overall length 46.2m (151'7")
Beam 8.2m (26'11")
Draught max. 1.5m (4'11")
Gross tonnage 483

Build

Port Pisa
Country Italy
Year 2009

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
For charter Yes (0 guests)

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Max. charter guests 0
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin + 2 Pullman
Number of crew 8

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 35.0 kn
Cruise speed 30.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 29,365L (7,757.411g)
Water capacity 6,330L (1,672.209g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 3

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1790 2400 3
Total 5369 7200

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Advertisement

Photos

The Leopard 46 Z
The Leopard 46 Z

All Leopard yachts (36)

Leopard yachts for sale (27)