Latest news
Advertisement

Liseron Yacht

The 44m Liseron yacht (ex: Msc 98 (Usn)) was built in 1954 by Tacoma Boat Building Co. She can sleep up to 20 guests taken care of by a crew of 10.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Msc 98 (Usn)

Dimensions

Overall length 44.2m (145'0")
Length at waterline 41.5m (136'2")
Beam 8.53m (27'12")
Draught max. 2.59m (8'6")
Gross tonnage 409

Build

Port Tacoma WA
Country United States
Year 1954

Materials

Hull
Wood
Superstructure
Wood

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 20
Number of crew 10

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
500 671 2
Total 1001 1342

Sales info

The 44.2m Tacoma Boat Building Co motor yacht Liseron is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Liseron yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 44.2m Tacoma Boat Building Co motor yacht Liseron is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Liseron yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Motor yacht Liseron

All Tacoma Boat Building Co yachts (1)

Tacoma Boat Building Co yachts for sale (1)