Listen Up
Ex: Lady H and Noix D'Ivoire
In operation
Length
28.0m
Volume
98 GT
Year
2010
Built by
Permare🇮🇹

Listen Up Yacht

Listen Up is a motor yacht with a length of 28.0m. The yacht's builder is Permare from Italy who delivered superyacht Listen Up in 2010. The superyacht has a beam of 6.3m, a draft of 1.96m and a volume of 98 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Noix D'Ivoire, Lady H, features exterior design by Permare s.r.l., while her interior was penned by Permare s.r.l., with naval architecture by Permare s.r.l.. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Listen Up The Amer 92 yacht Listen Up has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 27.0 kn and a top speed of 31.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 27.0 kn. The yacht carries 8,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Listen Up superyacht is listed as number 6726th. She is the 22nd-largest yacht built by Permare. The owner of Amer 92 yacht Listen Up is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Listen Up.

Listen Up is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1753 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Amer 92 yachts for sale in the world and 7 Amer 92 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Listen Up was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 833 yachts that were sold in 2019. It is not known if yacht Listen Up has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Noix D'Ivoire
Lady H

Dimensions

Overall length 28.0m (91'10")
Beam 6.3m (20'8")
Draught max. 1.96m (6'5")
Gross tonnage 98

Build

Builder Permare s.r.l.
Port San Remo
Country Italy
Year 2010

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Permare s.r.l.
Exterior Permare s.r.l.
Interior Permare s.r.l.

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 31.0 kn
Cruise speed 27.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 8,000L (2,113.376g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 DITA Diesel 1361 1825 2
Total 2722 3650

Sales info

The 28.0m Permare motor yacht Listen Up is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Listen Up yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 28.0m Permare motor yacht Listen Up is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Listen Up yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement