Little Perle Yacht
1/17
Maximus Star yacht cruising
Maximus Star yacht saloon0
Maximus Star yacht saloon
Maximus Star yacht aft deck0

Little Perle Yacht

m ('" )
  |  Moonen Yachts
  |  2008

Little Perle Yacht Overview

About Little Perle Yacht

Little Perle is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Moonen Yachts from The Netherlands, who launched Little Perle in 2008. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Little Perle features exterior design by René van der Velden Yacht Design and interior design by Art Line. Up to 8 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Little Perle, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members, including the ship's captain. Little Perle has a steel hull and an aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Little Perle, is listed at number 6073. She is the 20th-largest yacht built by Moonen Yachts. Little Perle's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 17 photos of the yacht, Little Perle, and she is featured in 9 yacht news articles.


Little Perle is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Little Perle has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Little Perle Yacht Sales Info

The 30m Moonen Yachts motor yacht Little Perle is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Little Perle yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Little Perle Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
30.0 m
beam
7.3 m
draught max.
2.18 m
gross tonnage
191

build

port
's Hertogenbosch
country
Netherlands
year
2008

material

hull
Steel
superstructure
Aluminium

vessel details

previous names
Maximus Star, Maximus, Darsea
type
Motor
subTypes
N/A
class
Lloyd's Register
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
8
number of crew
5
crew cabins
3

performance & capabilities

max. speed
13.0 kn
cruise speed
12.0 kn
speed/range
4000 n/M
fuel capacity
27,650 L
water capacity
6,700 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
Caterpillar Inc
model
C18 DITA
type
Diesel
power
447 kW | 599 HP
count
2
total power output
894 kW | 1,198 HP
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.