Little Zoe
Ex: Little Saf
For sale
In operation
Length
28.25m
Volume
130 GT
Year
2005
Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Little Zoe Yacht

Little Zoe is a motor yacht with a length of 28.25m. The yacht's builder is Overmarine from Italy who delivered superyacht Little Zoe in 2005. The superyacht has a beam of 6.6m, a draft of 1.74m and a volume of 130 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Little Saf, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, with naval architecture by Overmarine Group SPA. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Little Zoe, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Little Zoe. The Mangusta 92 yacht Little Zoe has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 22.0 kn and a top speed of 32.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 32.0/400 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht carries 7,000 liters of fuel on board, and 1,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Little Zoe superyacht is listed as number 6281st. She is the 127th-largest yacht built by Overmarine. The owner of Mangusta 92 yacht Little Zoe is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 13 photos of yacht Little Zoe. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Little Zoe is currently for sale at an asking price of with SuperYachtsMonaco. There are currently 2294 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 12 Mangusta 92 yachts for sale in the world and 25 Mangusta 92 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Little Zoe was last sold in 2004. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 224 yachts that were sold in 2004. It is not known if yacht Little Zoe has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2005 2019 Little Saf

Dimensions

Overall length 28.25m (92'8")
Length at waterline 22.97m (75'4")
Beam 6.6m (21'8")
Draught max. 1.74m (5'9")
Gross tonnage 130

Build

Builder Overmarine Group SPA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2005

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 32.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range 32.0/400 n/M
Fuel capacity 7,000L (1,849.204g)
Water capacity 1,500L (396.258g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M91 Diesel 1491 1999 2
Total 2981 3998

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Little Zoe yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Little Zoe yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Advertisement