Llys Helig
Ex: Llys Helig, Siskebab III, and Les Autres
Out of service
Length
32.77m
Volume
157 GT
Year
1922

Llys Helig Yacht

Llys Helig is a motor yacht with a length of 32.77m. The yacht's builder is Thornycroft from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Llys Helig in 1922. The superyacht has a beam of 5.61m, a draft of 3.4m and a volume of 157 GT.

The Llys Helig, previously named Les Autres, Siskebab III, Llys Helig,. The yacht Llys Helig has a steel hull and steel superstructure.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Llys Helig superyacht is listed as number 4234th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Thornycroft. The owner of yacht Llys Helig is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 3 photos of yacht Llys Helig, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Llys Helig is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2295 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Llys Helig was last sold in 2017. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 666 yachts that were sold in 2017. It is not known if yacht Llys Helig has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Les Autres
1967 Siskebab III
1922 1967 Llys Helig

Dimensions

Overall length 32.77m (107'6")
Beam 5.61m (18'5")
Draught max. 3.4m (11'2")
Gross tonnage 157

Build

Builder John I Thornycroft & Co Ltd
Port Woolston
Country United Kingdom
Year 1922

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Sales info

The 32.77m Thornycroft motor yacht Llys Helig is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Llys Helig yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.77m Thornycroft motor yacht Llys Helig is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Llys Helig yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement