LOL
Ex: A'Volonte
In operation
Length
24.99m
Volume
- GT
Year
2002

LOL Yacht

LOL is a motor yacht with a length of 24.99m. The yacht's builder is Monte Fino from Taiwan who delivered superyacht LOL in 2002. The superyacht has a beam of 6.1m, a draft of 1.7m.

The LOL , previously named A'Volonte,. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht LOL , and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of LOL. The yacht LOL has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 20.0 kn and a top speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht carries 11,356 liters of fuel on board, and 2,271 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, LOL superyacht is listed as number 8600th. She is the 17th-largest yacht built by Monte Fino. The owner of yacht LOL is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht LOL .

LOL is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2012 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht LOL was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 913 yachts that were sold in 2020. It is not known if yacht LOL has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
A'Volonte

Dimensions

Overall length 24.99m (81'12")
Beam 6.1m (20'0")
Draught max. 1.7m (5'7")

Build

Builder Monte Fino
Port Kaohsiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2002

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 11,356L (2,999.937g)
Water capacity 2,271L (599.935g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C30 Diesel 1156 1550 2
Total 2312 3100

Sales info

The 24.99m Monte Fino motor yacht LOL is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

LOL yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.99m Monte Fino motor yacht LOL is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

LOL yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement