Lombok
Ex: Walrus and Telco Lombok
Out of service
Length
54.4m
Volume
615 GT
Year
1960

Lombok Yacht

Lombok is a motor yacht with a length of 54.4m. The yacht's builder is Neue Jadewerft GmbH from Germany who delivered superyacht Lombok in 1960. The superyacht has a beam of 9.2m, a draft of 3.3m and a volume of 615 GT.

The conversion yacht, previously named Telco Lombok, Walrus, features exterior design by Hoek Design Naval Architects B.V.. The yacht Lombok has a steel hull.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Lombok superyacht is listed as number 675th. She is the 2nd-largest yacht built by Neue Jadewerft GmbH. The owner of yacht Lombok is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Lombok is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2314 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Lombok has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Telco Lombok
Walrus

Dimensions

Overall length 54.4m (178'6")
Beam 9.2m (30'2")
Draught max. 3.3m (10'10")
Gross tonnage 615

Build

Builder Neue Jadewerft GmbH
Port Wilhelmshaven
Country Germany
Year 1960

Materials

Hull Steel

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Conversion
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Sales info

The 54.4m Neue Jadewerft GmbH motor yacht Lombok is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lombok yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 54.4m Neue Jadewerft GmbH motor yacht Lombok is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lombok yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement