SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Lone Star Yacht

The 26m Lone Star yacht (ex: Highest Honor) was built in 1992 by DRA. She features an exterior design by Van Peteghem Lauriot Provost (VPLP). She cruises at 10 knots and reaches a top speed of 15.0 kn.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Highest Honor

Dimensions

Overall length 26.0m (85'4")
Beam 11.89m (39'0")
Draught max. 1.71m (5'7")

Build

Port Le Grau De Roi
Country France
Year 1992

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Catamaran yacht
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 2,200L (581.178g)
Water capacity 2,400L (634.013g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Yanmar Co., Ltd. Diesel 86 115 2
Total 172 230

Sales info

The 26.0m DRA sailing yacht Lone Star is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lone Star yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.0m DRA sailing yacht Lone Star is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lone Star yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement