Long Aweighted
Ex: Ocean Alexander 120, Miss Moneypenny, and The Rock
In operation
Length
36.9m
Volume
287 GT
Year
2017

Long Aweighted Yacht

Long Aweighted is a motor yacht with a length of 36.9m. The yacht's builder is Ocean Alexander from Taiwan who delivered superyacht Long Aweighted in 2017. The superyacht has a beam of 7.7m, a draft of 2.06m and a volume of 287 GT.

The Long Aweighted, previously named The Rock, Miss Moneypenny, Ocean Alexander 120, features exterior design by Evan K Marshall, while her interior was penned by Evan K Marshall, with naval architecture by Ocean Alexander. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Long Aweighted, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Long Aweighted. The Ocean Alexander 120 yacht Long Aweighted has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines. The yacht carries 26,498 liters of fuel on board, and 4,543 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Long Aweighted superyacht is listed as number 2683rd. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Ocean Alexander. The owner of Ocean Alexander 120 yacht Long Aweighted is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 5 photos of yacht Long Aweighted, and she is featured in 4 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2019.

Long Aweighted is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2344 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Ocean Alexander 120 yachts for sale in the world and 2 Ocean Alexander 120 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Long Aweighted was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 807 yachts that were sold in 2019. The superyacht was on display at Miami International Boat Show, Miami International Boat Show, Palm Beach International Boat Show, Miami Yacht Show. It is not known if yacht Long Aweighted has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2018-10 2019-5 The Rock
2018-3 2018-10 Miss Moneypenny
2017 2018-3 Ocean Alexander 120

Dimensions

Overall length 36.9m (121'1")
Length at waterline 31.3m (102'8")
Beam 7.7m (25'3")
Draught max. 2.06m (6'9")
Gross tonnage 287

Build

Builder Ocean Alexander
Port Kaoshiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2017

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 26,498L (7,000.03g)
Water capacity 4,543L (1,200.133g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M94 Diesel 1432 1920 2
Total 2863 3840

Sales info

The 36.9m Ocean Alexander motor yacht Long Aweighted is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Long Aweighted yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 36.9m Ocean Alexander motor yacht Long Aweighted is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Long Aweighted yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement