Longobarda
Ex: Longobarda by Vanitas and Lone II
For sale
In operation
Length
24.19m
Volume
- GT
Year
1989
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Longobarda Yacht

The 24m Longobarda yacht (ex: Lone II) was built in 1989 by SAI Ambrosini. She features an exterior design by Farr Yacht Design. She cruises at 8 knots and reaches a top speed of 9.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 6.

Previous names

From To Name
Lone II
Longobarda by Vanitas

Dimensions

Overall length 24.19m (79'4")
Length at waterline 19.84m (65'1")
Beam 6.53m (21'5")
Draught max. 4.2m (13'9")
Net tonnage 61
Full load displacement 29

Build

Builder SAI Ambrosini
Country Italy
Year 1989

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Subtypes Maxi
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 9.0 kn
Cruise speed 8.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 500L (132.086g)
Water capacity 1,000L (264.172g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Volvo Penta AD41P-A Diesel 149 200 1
Total 149 200

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Longobarda yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Longobarda yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement