Lorak
Ex: Acquaviva, Equidistant, Prime Time, and A Team
In operation
Length
24.9m
Volume
116 GT
Year
2001

Lorak Yacht

Lorak is a motor yacht with a length of 24.9m. The yacht's builder is Monte Fino from Taiwan who delivered superyacht Lorak in 2001. The superyacht has a beam of 6.1m, a draft of 1.5m and a volume of 116 GT.

The Lorak, previously named A Team, Prime Time, Equidistant, Acquaviva, features exterior design by Monte Fino, with naval architecture by Monte Fino. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Lorak, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Lorak. The yacht Lorak has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 23.0 kn and a top speed of 26.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 12.0/2200 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 23.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Lorak superyacht is listed as number 8306th. She is the 18th-largest yacht built by Monte Fino. The owner of yacht Lorak is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Lorak.

Lorak is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2310 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Lorak was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 857 yachts that were sold in 2020. It is not known if yacht Lorak has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
A Team
Prime Time
Equidistant
Acquaviva

Dimensions

Overall length 24.9m (81'8")
Beam 6.1m (20'0")
Draught max. 1.5m (4'11")
Gross tonnage 116

Build

Builder Monte Fino
Port Kaohsiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2001

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Exterior Monte Fino
Naval Monte Fino

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 26.0 kn
Cruise speed 23.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/2200 n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2 Caterpillar Inc

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412 DITA Diesel 1044 1400 2
Total 2088 2800

Sales info

The 24.9m Monte Fino motor yacht Lorak is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lorak yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.9m Monte Fino motor yacht Lorak is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lorak yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement