Lorca Yacht
1/27
Lorca yacht cruising
Lorca yacht saloon0
Lorca yacht saloon
Lorca yacht cruising0

Lorca Yacht

Ex:WheelsAriaz
m ('" )
  |  Heesen Yachts
  |  1985

Lorca Yacht Overview

About Lorca Yacht

Lorca is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Heesen Yachts from The Netherlands, who launched Lorca in 1985. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Lorca features exterior design by Versilcraft. Up to 8 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Lorca, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members, including the ship's captain. Lorca has an aluminium hull and an aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Lorca, is listed at number 8725. She is the 125th-largest yacht built by Heesen Yachts. Lorca's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 27 photos of the yacht, Lorca, and she is featured in 1 yacht news article.


Lorca is for sale , and can be purchased via Denison Yachting. There are currently yachts for sale in the world. It is not yet known whether or not Lorca has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Lorca Yacht is for sale

Lorca yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Lorca Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
25.91 m
beam
6.38 m
draught max.
1.8 m
gross tonnage
115

build

port
Oss
country
Netherlands
year
1985

material

superstructure
Aluminium

design

exterior
Versilcraft
interior
N/A

vessel details

previous names
Ariaz, Wheels
type
Motor
subTypes
Flybridge
class
N/A
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Semi-displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
8
number of crew
3
crew cabins
2

performance & capabilities

max. speed
23.0 kn
cruise speed
18.0 kn
speed/range
N/A
fuel capacity
12,990 L
water capacity
2,400 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
MTU
model
8V 396 TB93
type
Diesel
power
973 kW | 1,305 HP
count
2
total power output
1,946 kW | 2,610 HP

Contact Broker

Asking Price

Lorca yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information.

LISTED BY
Denison Yachting logo

Send enquiry

RECIPIENT

Denison Yachting logo
Denison Yachting
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.