SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Lord of The Seas Yacht

The 58.0m Lord of The Seas yacht (ex: Majestic Wonder) was built in 2012 by Egeria. She features an exterior design by Alfa Marine Design. She cruises at 16.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 19.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 11.

Previous names

From To Name
Majestic Wonder
Egeria

Dimensions

Overall length 58.0m (190'3")
Length at waterline 51.3m (168'4")
Beam 10.0m (32'10")
Draught max. 2.4m (7'10")
Gross tonnage 771

Build

Port Istanbul
Country Turkey
Year 2012

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 6
Number of crew 11

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 19.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/5000 n/M
Fuel capacity 135,950L (35,914.183g)
Water capacity 28,300L (7,476.068g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Mitsubishi Heavy Industries S16R MPTK Diesel 1609 2158 2
Total 3218 4316

Sales info

For sale
P.O.A.
Yacht listed for sale by:

Sales info

For sale
P.O.A.
Yacht listed for sale by:
Advertisement

Photos

Lord of The Seas yacht anchored in Yalikavak
Lord of The Seas yacht anchored in Yalikavak