Loretta
Ex: Montigne
In operation
Length
57.0m
Volume
430 GT
Year
2009
Built by
Aegean🇹🇷

Loretta Yacht

The 57m Loretta yacht (ex: Montigne) was built in 2009 by Aegean. She features an exterior design by Aegean. She cruises at 10 knots and reaches a top speed of 12.5 kn. She can sleep up to 14 guests taken care of by a crew of 10.

Previous names

From To Name
2009-8-5 2015-11-20 Montigne

Dimensions

Overall length 57.0m (187'0")
Length on deck 47.5m (155'10")
Length at waterline 39.98m (131'2")
Beam 10.0m (32'10")
Draught max. 3.66m (12'0")
Gross tonnage 430

Build

Builder Aegean Yacht
Port Bodrum
Country Turkey
Year 2009

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Exterior Aegean Yacht
Naval Yavuz Mete

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Schooner

Accommodation

Number of guests 14
Guest cabins 4 Double cabins, 2 Twin cabins
Number of crew 10
Crew cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.5 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range /2000 n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 12,000L (3,170.064g)
Water capacity 16,000L (4,226.752g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN D2842 Diesel 567 760 2
Total 1133 1520

Sales info

The 57.0m Aegean sailing yacht Loretta is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Loretta yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 57.0m Aegean sailing yacht Loretta is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Loretta yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement