Latest news
Advertisement

Lost Pearl Yacht

The 31m Lost Pearl yacht (ex: Dolce Vita) was built in 1966 by Gustafsson & Andersson Varvs. She features an exterior design by Boghammar Marin AB. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Dolce Vita
Ductmate I
Imperator
Mardes Pana
Mar-Lyn V

Dimensions

Overall length 31.4m (103'0")
Length at waterline 27.37m (89'10")
Beam 5.7m (18'8")
Draught max. 1.98m (6'6")
Gross tonnage 114

Build

Port Lidingo
Country Sweden
Year 1966

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3126 Diesel 287 385 2
Total 574 770

Sales info

The 31.4m Gustafsson & Andersson Varvs motor yacht Lost Pearl is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lost Pearl yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 31.4m Gustafsson & Andersson Varvs motor yacht Lost Pearl is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lost Pearl yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement