SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Lotty Yacht

The 26.68m Lotty yacht (ex: Serena) was built in 1983 by Benetti Sail Division. She features an exterior design by Laurent Giles Superyacht Architects and an interior by Stefano Natucci. She cruises at 10.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 12.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Previous names

From To Name
Serena

Dimensions

Overall length 26.68m (87'6")
Length at waterline 20.75m (68'1")
Beam 6.2m (20'4")
Draught max. 3.45m (11'4")
Gross tonnage 130

Build

Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1983

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Rig type Ketch
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Twin, 2 Pullman
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 12,000L (3,170.064g)
Water capacity 11,000L (2,905.892g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN D2566ME Diesel 179 240 2
Total 358 480

Sales info

The 26.68m Benetti Sail Division sailing yacht Lotty is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lotty yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.68m Benetti Sail Division sailing yacht Lotty is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lotty yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

SY Lotty sailing

All Benetti Sail Division yachts (18)

Benetti Sail Division yachts for sale (7)