Lotus
Ex: Fathom and Slo Mo Shun
In operation
Length
45.0m
Volume
417 GT
Year
2007

Lotus Yacht

Lotus is a motor yacht with a length of 45.0m. The yacht's builder is Miss Tor from Turkey who delivered superyacht Lotus in 2007. The superyacht has a beam of 8.4m, a draft of 3.0m and a volume of 417 GT.

The Lotus, previously named Slo Mo Shun, Fathom, features exterior design by Miss Tor Yacht (Orucoglu Shipyard), while her interior was penned by Zeff Design, with naval architecture by Miss Tor Yacht (Orucoglu Shipyard). Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Lotus, and she also has accommodation for 9 crew members including the captain of Lotus. The yacht Lotus has a steel hull. She is powered by 2 MAN engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Lotus superyacht is listed as number 1459th. She is the 5th-largest yacht built by Miss Tor. The owner of yacht Lotus is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 15 photos of yacht Lotus, and she is featured in 7 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2022.

Lotus is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1752 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Lotus was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1426 yachts that were sold in 2021. The superyacht was on display at Cannes Yachting Festival . It is not known if yacht Lotus has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2019-7 2021-4 Slo Mo Shun
2007 2019-7 Fathom

Dimensions

Overall length 45.0m (147'8")
Beam 8.4m (27'7")
Draught max. 3.0m (9'10")
Gross tonnage 417

Build

Builder Miss Tor Yacht (Orucoglu Shipyard)
Port Tuzla, Istanbul
Country Turkey
Year 2007

Materials

Hull Steel

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 9

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range /1700 n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN Diesel 597 801 2
Total 1195 1602

Sales info

The 45.0m Miss Tor motor yacht Lotus is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lotus yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 45.0m Miss Tor motor yacht Lotus is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lotus yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement