LoveBug
Ex: Anastasia M and Kaos
In operation
Length
37.2m
Volume
308 GT
Year
2010

LoveBug Yacht

LoveBug is a motor yacht with a length of 37.2m. The yacht's builder is Sanlorenzo from Italy who delivered superyacht LoveBug in 2010. The superyacht has a beam of 9.2m, a draft of 2.0m and a volume of 308 GT.

The LoveBug , previously named Kaos, Anastasia M, features exterior design by Francesco Paszkowski, with naval architecture by Sanlorenzo. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht LoveBug , and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of LoveBug. The Sanlorenzo SD122 yacht LoveBug has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 16.0 kn and a top speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht carries 35,000 liters of fuel on board, and 6,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, LoveBug superyacht is listed as number 2591st. She is the 62nd-largest yacht built by Sanlorenzo. The owner of Sanlorenzo SD122 yacht LoveBug is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 9 photos of yacht LoveBug , and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2017.

LoveBug is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2326 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Sanlorenzo SD122 yachts for sale in the world and 9 Sanlorenzo SD122 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht LoveBug was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 798 yachts that were sold in 2021. The superyacht was on display at Palm Beach International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Palm Beach International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht LoveBug has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2016-6 2021-3 Kaos
2010-7 2016-6-21 Anastasia M

Dimensions

Overall length 37.2m (122'1")
Beam 9.2m (30'2")
Draught max. 2.0m (6'7")
Gross tonnage 308
Full load displacement 184

Build

Builder Sanlorenzo
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2010

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 1 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.0 kn
Speed/range /3000 n/M
Fuel capacity 35,000L (9,246.02g)
Water capacity 6,000L (1,585.032g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Acert Diesel 1211 1624 2
Total 2422 3248

Sales info

The 37.2m Sanlorenzo motor yacht LoveBug is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

LoveBug yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 37.2m Sanlorenzo motor yacht LoveBug is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

LoveBug yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement