Lovely Lady
Ex: Analgra
In operation
Length
36.88m
Volume
172 GT
Year
1930

Lovely Lady Yacht

Lovely Lady is a motor yacht with a length of 36.88m. The yacht's builder is Henry B. Nevins Yacht Builders from United States who delivered superyacht Lovely Lady in 1930. The superyacht has a volume of 172 GT.

The Lovely Lady, previously named Analgra, features exterior design by Charles D. Mower, with naval architecture by Charles D. Mower. The yacht Lovely Lady has a wood hull and wood superstructure.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Lovely Lady superyacht is listed as number 2710th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Henry B. Nevins Yacht Builders. The owner of yacht Lovely Lady is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Lovely Lady is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2338 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Lovely Lady has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Analgra

Dimensions

Overall length 36.88m (120'12")
Gross tonnage 172

Build

Builder Henry B. Nevins Yacht Builders
Port City Island
Country United States
Year 1930

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Sales info

The 36.88m Henry B. Nevins Yacht Builders motor yacht Lovely Lady is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lovely Lady yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 36.88m Henry B. Nevins Yacht Builders motor yacht Lovely Lady is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lovely Lady yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement