SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Low Blow Yacht

The 24m Low Blow yacht (ex: Lulu) was built in 2008 by Baia. She features an exterior design by Serim Srl (Alberto Ascenzi) and an interior by Serim Srl (Alberto Ascenzi). She cruises at 42 knots and reaches a top speed of 48.0 kn. She can sleep up to 6 guests taken care of by a crew of 2.

Previous names

From To Name
Lulu

Dimensions

Overall length 24.0m (78'9")
Length at waterline 21.33m (69'12")
Beam 5.8m (19'0")
Draught max. 1.2m (3'11")
Gross tonnage 75
Full load displacement 45

Build

Port Baia
Country Italy
Year 2008

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 2
Crew cabins 1

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 48.0 kn
Cruise speed 42.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/450 n/M
Fuel capacity 5,500L (1,452.946g)
Water capacity 1,200L (317.006g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Surface drives 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M91 Diesel 1514 2030 2
Total 3028 4060

Sales info

The 24.0m Baia motor yacht Low Blow is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Low Blow yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.0m Baia motor yacht Low Blow is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Low Blow yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Lulu yacht by Baia Yachts

All Baia yachts (9)

Baia yachts for sale (4)