SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Low Profile Yacht

The 27m Low Profile yacht (ex: Woody) was built in 2006 by Leopard. She features an exterior design by Andrea Bacigalupo and an interior by Erna Cobetta Architetto. She cruises at 33 knots and reaches a top speed of 37.0 kn.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2006 2013-4 Woody

Dimensions

Overall length 27.0m (88'7")
Beam 6.05m (19'10")
Draught max. 1.2m (3'11")
Gross tonnage 79

Build

Port Pisa
Country Italy
Year 2006

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 37.0 kn
Cruise speed 33.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 8,000L (2,113.376g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M92 Diesel 1704 2285 2
Total 3408 4570

Sales info

The 27.0m Leopard motor yacht Low Profile is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Low Profile yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 27.0m Leopard motor yacht Low Profile is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Low Profile yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

All Leopard yachts (36)

Leopard yachts for sale (37)