SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Luamar 2 Yacht

The 31m Luamar 2 yacht (ex: Luamar) was built in 2001 by Maiora. She features an exterior design by Roberto Del Re. She cruises at 26 knots and reaches a top speed of 30.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 6.

Previous names

From To Name
2018-6 Luamar
Luana

Dimensions

Overall length 31.0m (101'8")
Beam 6.76m (22'2")
Draught max. 1.9m (6'3")
Gross tonnage 141

Build

Port Massarosa
Country Italy
Year 2001

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 30.0 kn
Cruise speed 26.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 15,000L (3,962.58g)
Water capacity 2,500L (660.43g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 396 TE94 Diesel 1704 2285 2
Total 3408 4570

Sales info

The 31.0m Maiora motor yacht Luamar 2 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Luamar 2 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 31.0m Maiora motor yacht Luamar 2 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Luamar 2 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Luamar in Ibiza

All Maiora yachts (48)

Maiora yachts for sale (19)