Latest news
Advertisement

Lubenico Yacht

The 43m Lubenico yacht (ex: Northern Light) was built in 1970 by Shin Kurushima Onishi Shipyard. She cruises at 9 knots and reaches a top speed of 10.0 kn.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Northern Light
Lady Josefina
Hiroshima Maru

Dimensions

Overall length 42.6m (139'9")
Beam 7.8m (25'7")
Draught max. 3.26m (10'8")
Gross tonnage 297

Build

Port Onishi
Country Japan
Year 1970

Materials

Hull
Steel

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Conversion
Hull type Mono hull yacht

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 10.0 kn
Cruise speed 9.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 60,000L (15,850.32g)
Water capacity 40,000L (10,566.88g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Hanshin Diesel Works GL27BSH Diesel 522 700 1
Total 522 700

Sales info

The 42.6m Shin Kurushima Onishi Shipyard motor yacht Lubenico is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lubenico yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 42.6m Shin Kurushima Onishi Shipyard motor yacht Lubenico is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lubenico yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

All Shin Kurushima Onishi Shipyard yachts (1)